19936 1st St Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,667/month
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Private Yard
- Views
- Ravenwood Elementary School Rated A-
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Shed
About This Home
Outstanding mountain views! Sit in your living room or enjoy your morning coffee on the sun drenched deck surrounded by natures beauty. This beautifully updated home includes newer windows, a redesigned kitchen w/maple cabinets & solid surface countertops, 3 bedrooms W/the potential for a 4th bedroom, & 2 fully updated bathrooms. Enjoy the spacious large family room & separate laundry for added convenience. The impressive 30X30 garage has in floor heat & offers plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or projects. There is also abundant parking for all your toys with two driveways, a large storage shed, and a beautiful retaining wall along the east driveway. Roof replaced in 2011. Home comes wired for a generator hookup for added convenience and peace of mind. Don't let this one get away-come see it today!
Listing Agent
Great Land Property Management, LLC License #12823 Listed on: 05/12/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,204
Year Built
- Built in 1976
Lot Details
- 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
- Private Yard
- Property is zoned CE-R-1A Single- Family Residential
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Attached Carport
Home Design
- Split Level Home
- Block Foundation
- Wood Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,132 Sq Ft Home
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- Dishwasher
- Property Views
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 | $400,300 | $124,000 | $276,300 |
| 2024 | $5,029 | $389,900 | $109,600 | $280,300 |
| 2023 | $5,868 | $356,700 | $105,300 | $251,400 |
| 2022 | $4,879 | $344,100 | $100,500 | $243,600 |
| 2021 | $5,641 | $318,900 | $100,500 | $218,400 |
| 2020 | $4,270 | $319,500 | $100,500 | $219,000 |
| 2019 | $4,280 | $316,500 | $100,500 | $216,000 |
| 2018 | $3,825 | $288,000 | $73,400 | $214,600 |
| 2017 | $4,325 | $293,400 | $73,400 | $220,000 |
| 2016 | $3,953 | $295,200 | $73,400 | $221,800 |
| 2015 | $3,953 | $295,500 | $73,700 | $221,800 |
| 2014 | $3,953 | $295,200 | $76,000 | $219,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $590,000 | -- | $277 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $116,699 | FHA |
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-5266
APN: 05030148000
- 19907 1st St
- 19823 Eagle River Rd
- 19944 3rd St
- 19512 Second St
- 9545 Grey Owl Way
- L2 Grey Owl Way
- L7 Grey Owl Way
- 19817 Belknap Cir
- 20427 Philadelphia Way
- 10721 Dolly Madison Cir
- Lot 1 Harmony Dr
- 9402 Grey Owl Way
- 20608 Lucas Ave
- Lot 3 Harmony Dr
- 20146 Eagle's Nest Ct Unit 4A
- 9643 Nulato Cir
- 20712 Williamsburg Dr
- 9520 Trinity Cir
- 19307 Middleton Loop
- 9818 E Chichagof Loop
- 20191 Eagles Nest Ct Unit 13
- 10236 La Doux Ln
- 20778 Mountainside Dr
- 20349 Riverside Dr
- 20349 Riverside Dr
- 8841 Danny Cir
- 19439 Timberline Dr Unit Cozy Alaska Mountain Stay
- 11614 Dawn St Unit DA 3
- 16510 Centerfield Dr Unit E3
- 11527 Heritage Ct
- 11508 Heritage Ct Unit 7
- 12378 Lake St Unit 12378 (T24)
- 8001 E 3rd Ave Unit 3
- 7746 Boundary Ave Unit B#2