20537 E Calora St Covina, CA 91724
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $846,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20537 E Calora St, Covina, CA 91724 and is currently estimated at $766,463, approximately $644 per square foot. 20537 E Calora St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cedargrove Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
The Estate Of Leonard G Darrell
Bought by
Dakkak Nazir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,153
Interest Rate
5.96%
Estimated Equity
$688,310
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dakkak Nazir | $230,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dakkak Nazir | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $333,094 | $266,484 | $66,610 |
| 2024 | $4,214 | $326,563 | $261,259 | $65,304 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $320,161 | $256,137 | $64,024 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $313,884 | $251,115 | $62,769 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $307,731 | $246,192 | $61,539 |
| 2019 | $3,911 | $298,605 | $238,891 | $59,714 |
| 2018 | $3,668 | $292,751 | $234,207 | $58,544 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $281,385 | $225,113 | $56,272 |
| 2015 | $3,545 | $277,159 | $221,732 | $55,427 |
| 2014 | $3,541 | $271,731 | $217,389 | $54,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map