2054 Foxswallow Rd Pleasanton, CA 94566
Amador Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,696,616 - $1,874,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2054 Foxswallow Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,777,404, approximately $851 per square foot. 2054 Foxswallow Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Alisal Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Hall Thomas C and Hall Joanne
Bought by
Hall Thomas C and Hall Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Sold by
Langland Robert T
Bought by
Hall Thomas C and Hall Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Thomas C | $305,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall Thomas C | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,956 | $511,378 | $246,442 | $271,936 |
| 2024 | $5,956 | $501,214 | $241,610 | $266,604 |
| 2023 | $5,886 | $498,250 | $236,873 | $261,377 |
| 2022 | $5,576 | $481,481 | $232,229 | $256,252 |
| 2021 | $5,431 | $471,904 | $227,676 | $251,228 |
| 2020 | $5,362 | $473,993 | $225,341 | $248,652 |
| 2019 | $5,425 | $464,700 | $220,923 | $243,777 |
| 2018 | $5,314 | $455,590 | $216,592 | $238,998 |
| 2017 | $5,178 | $446,659 | $212,346 | $234,313 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $437,903 | $208,183 | $229,720 |
| 2015 | $4,687 | $431,327 | $205,057 | $226,270 |
| 2014 | $4,768 | $422,879 | $201,041 | $221,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map