2054 S Della Ln Anaheim, CA 92802
Hermosa Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,071,000 - $1,288,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2054 S Della Ln, Anaheim, CA 92802 and is currently estimated at $1,200,253, approximately $560 per square foot. 2054 S Della Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Alexander J. Stoddard Elementary School, Ball Junior High School, and Loara High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $104,698 | $29,081 | $75,617 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $102,646 | $28,511 | $74,135 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $100,634 | $27,952 | $72,682 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $98,661 | $27,404 | $71,257 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $96,727 | $26,867 | $69,860 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $95,736 | $26,592 | $69,144 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $93,859 | $26,070 | $67,789 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $92,019 | $25,559 | $66,460 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $90,215 | $25,058 | $65,157 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $88,447 | $24,567 | $63,880 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $87,119 | $24,198 | $62,921 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $85,413 | $23,724 | $61,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map