2054 Spring Rd Gainesville, GA 30504
Browns Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,719 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2054 Spring Rd, Gainesville, GA 30504 and is currently estimated at $119,180, approximately $121 per square foot. 2054 Spring Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Lyman Hall Elementary School, Chestatee Middle School, and Chestatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
A & N Usa Llc
Bought by
Corado Nerio Chris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Motes Elaine James
Bought by
A & N Usa Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Motes Gregory Langston
Bought by
Motes Elaine James Estate and Motes Gregory Langston Executor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Motes Grady Lee
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corado Nerio Chris | $84,000 | -- | |
| A & N Usa Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Motes Elaine James Estate | -- | -- | |
| Motes Elaine James Estate | -- | -- | |
| Motes Elaine James Estate | -- | -- | |
| -- | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Corado Nerio Chris | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $26,000 | $9,600 | $16,400 |
| 2024 | $690 | $24,920 | $8,480 | $16,440 |
| 2023 | $679 | $23,480 | $8,480 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $595 | $20,200 | $8,480 | $11,720 |
| 2021 | $532 | $17,440 | $6,440 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $487 | $15,280 | $4,800 | $10,480 |
| 2019 | $623 | $20,120 | $6,000 | $14,120 |
| 2018 | $488 | $14,680 | $4,200 | $10,480 |
| 2017 | $428 | $12,687 | $2,920 | $9,767 |
| 2016 | $420 | $12,687 | $2,920 | $9,767 |
| 2015 | $422 | $12,687 | $2,920 | $9,767 |
| 2014 | $422 | $12,687 | $2,920 | $9,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map