20542 Julliard Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $991,918 - $1,159,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20542 Julliard Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,082,480, approximately $632 per square foot. 20542 Julliard Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Mendoza Teresa
Bought by
Mendoza Teresa and Teresa Mendoza Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Mendoza Teresa
Bought by
Mendoza Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Mendoza Teresa
Bought by
Mendoza Teresa and Mendoza Kathleen Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Teresa | -- | -- | |
| Mendoza Teresa | -- | -- | |
| Mendoza Teresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $101,189 | $23,009 | $78,180 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $99,206 | $22,558 | $76,648 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $97,262 | $22,116 | $75,146 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $95,356 | $21,683 | $73,673 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $93,487 | $21,258 | $72,229 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $90,717 | $20,629 | $70,088 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $88,939 | $20,225 | $68,714 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $85,488 | $19,441 | $66,047 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $84,204 | $19,149 | $65,055 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $82,555 | $18,774 | $63,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map