20545 Williamsburg Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $827,830
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,027
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20545 Williamsburg Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $682,208, approximately $225 per square foot. 20545 Williamsburg Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Heritage Trust Joint Venture
Bought by
Maciejewski Mihoko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maciejewski Mihoko | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,812 | $824,200 | $189,100 | $635,100 |
| 2024 | $12,812 | $792,300 | $167,300 | $625,000 |
| 2023 | $12,098 | $726,600 | $162,800 | $563,800 |
| 2022 | $11,673 | $699,400 | $157,900 | $541,500 |
| 2021 | $11,636 | $654,100 | $157,900 | $496,200 |
| 2020 | $10,122 | $632,600 | $157,900 | $474,700 |
| 2019 | $10,412 | $638,000 | $157,900 | $480,100 |
| 2018 | $10,318 | $638,100 | $157,900 | $480,200 |
| 2017 | $10,304 | $643,200 | $157,900 | $485,300 |
| 2016 | $6,873 | $642,400 | $149,300 | $493,100 |
| 2015 | $6,873 | $626,100 | $149,300 | $476,800 |
| 2014 | $6,873 | $625,700 | $141,300 | $484,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map