20546 Creekside Dr Smithfield, VA 23430
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $903,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,159
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20546 Creekside Dr, Smithfield, VA 23430 and is currently estimated at $780,994, approximately $187 per square foot. 20546 Creekside Dr is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Carrollton Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Withrow James P
Bought by
Vona Frank and Wang Huan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,200
Outstanding Balance
$226,119
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Sasser Construction L C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vona Frank | $549,000 | Attorney Only | |
| -- | $461,900 | -- | |
| -- | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vona Frank | $439,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,178 | $668,100 | $148,400 | $519,700 |
| 2024 | $4,877 | $668,100 | $148,400 | $519,700 |
| 2023 | $4,798 | $668,100 | $148,400 | $519,700 |
| 2022 | $4,462 | $518,600 | $148,400 | $370,200 |
| 2021 | $4,462 | $518,600 | $148,400 | $370,200 |
| 2020 | $4,462 | $518,600 | $148,400 | $370,200 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $518,600 | $148,400 | $370,200 |
| 2018 | $4,356 | $506,100 | $148,400 | $357,700 |
| 2016 | $4,374 | $506,100 | $148,400 | $357,700 |
| 2015 | $4,968 | $506,100 | $148,400 | $357,700 |
| 2014 | $4,968 | $576,000 | $148,400 | $427,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $576,000 | $148,400 | $427,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map