2055 Ivylgail Dr E Jacksonville, FL 32225
Fort Caroline Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2055 Ivylgail Dr E, Jacksonville, FL 32225 and is currently estimated at $547,302, approximately $220 per square foot. 2055 Ivylgail Dr E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Sabal Palm Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Mary E Jackson Trust
Bought by
Hamett Melva Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Jackson Mary E and Williams Mary E
Bought by
Jackson Mary E and Mary E Jackson Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamett Melva Jean | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamett Melva Jean | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Mary E | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,266 | $440,904 | $253,071 | $187,833 |
| 2025 | $8,161 | $442,606 | $253,066 | $189,540 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $443,272 | $241,300 | $201,972 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $197,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $191,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $186,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,732 | $183,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $179,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $176,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $172,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $168,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $167,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,647 | $166,389 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map