1934 Tomas Dr Jacksonville, FL 32225
Fort Caroline Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1934 Tomas Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32225 and is currently estimated at $441,771, approximately $198 per square foot. 1934 Tomas Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Sabal Palm Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Smythers Nancy C and Chitty James L
Bought by
Onorato Matthew S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$118,833
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Collins Jordan Randall
Bought by
Chitty James L and Wade Ann C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Feldman Dorena O and Feldman Dwight B
Bought by
Feldman Dorena O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2012
Sold by
Feldman Dorena O and Chitty James Lester
Bought by
Feldman Dorena O and Feldman Dwight B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,002
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional