2055 Ringer Rd Pomaria, SC 29126
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,873
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2055 Ringer Rd, Pomaria, SC 29126 and is currently estimated at $288,503, approximately $154 per square foot. 2055 Ringer Rd is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Pomaria-Garmany Elementary School, Mid-Carolina Middle School, and Mid-Carolina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Ringer Jane L
Bought by
Smith Audra Ringer and Woody Woodrow H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Willwood Wayne Ringer and Ringer Jane L
Bought by
Ringer Jane L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Audra Ringer | -- | -- | |
| Ringer Jane L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,492 | $9,623 | $575 | $9,048 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $8,372 | $662 | $7,710 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $8,372 | $662 | $7,710 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $8,371 | $661 | $7,710 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $8,372 | $662 | $7,710 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $8,371 | $661 | $7,710 |
| 2019 | $3,089 | $8,371 | $661 | $7,710 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $7,296 | $480 | $6,816 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $7,297 | $481 | $6,816 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $7,296 | $480 | $6,816 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map