2147 Ringer Rd Pomaria, SC 29126
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2147 Ringer Rd, Pomaria, SC 29126 and is currently estimated at $346,639, approximately $141 per square foot. 2147 Ringer Rd is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Pomaria-Garmany Elementary School, Mid-Carolina Middle School, and Mid-Carolina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Oates Gregory D and Oates Deborah G
Bought by
Davenport Justin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,750
Outstanding Balance
$279,399
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$67,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Oates Gregory D
Bought by
Oates Gregory D and Oates Deborah G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Smith William S and Smith Audra R
Bought by
Timmons William Earl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,520
Interest Rate
4.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Ringer Rodgers L
Bought by
Smith William S and Smith Audra R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Lown Andrea R
Bought by
Ringer Rodgers L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport Justin R | $305,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Davenport Justin Roy | $305,000 | -- | |
| Oates Gregory D | -- | -- | |
| Oates Gregory D | $199,900 | -- | |
| Timmons William Earl | $167,500 | -- | |
| Smith William S | $35,000 | -- | |
| Ringer Rodgers L | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davenport Justin Roy | $284,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Timmons William Earl | $171,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $10,796 | $664 | $10,132 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $10,068 | $1,496 | $8,572 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $6,488 | $664 | $5,824 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $6,488 | $664 | $5,824 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $6,488 | $664 | $5,824 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $6,488 | $664 | $5,824 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $6,488 | $664 | $5,824 |
| 2018 | $601 | $5,080 | $712 | $4,368 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $5,080 | $712 | $4,368 |
| 2016 | $598 | $5,080 | $712 | $4,368 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,543 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map