2055 Sierra Rd Unit 86 Concord, CA 94518
Ygnacio Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $436,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2055 Sierra Rd Unit 86, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $397,622, approximately $326 per square foot. 2055 Sierra Rd Unit 86 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Huerta Arlene
Bought by
Huerta Arlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Oroniouk Faina
Bought by
Crisostomo Mariquita F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,400
Outstanding Balance
$107,191
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$290,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Fakhimi Kristine K and Fakhimi Kristine K
Bought by
Oroniouk Faina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Fakhimi Kristine K and Fakhimi Mike M
Bought by
Fakhimi Kristine K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Parer Julian T and Parer Robin M W
Bought by
Fakhimi Kristine K and Fakhimi Mike M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,050
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Arlene | -- | None Available | |
| Crisostomo Mariquita F | $246,000 | First California Title | |
| Oroniouk Faina | $112,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Fakhimi Kristine K | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Fakhimi Kristine K | $108,500 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crisostomo Mariquita F | $221,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Oroniouk Faina | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fakhimi Kristine K | $106,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,302 | $397,248 | $153,321 | $243,927 |
| 2024 | $5,047 | $389,460 | $150,315 | $239,145 |
| 2023 | $5,047 | $381,824 | $147,368 | $234,456 |
| 2022 | $4,964 | $374,338 | $144,479 | $229,859 |
| 2021 | $4,832 | $366,999 | $141,647 | $225,352 |
| 2019 | $4,729 | $356,116 | $137,447 | $218,669 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | $319,000 | $123,121 | $195,879 |
| 2017 | $3,877 | $296,500 | $114,437 | $182,063 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $256,000 | $98,806 | $157,194 |
| 2015 | $2,985 | $223,000 | $86,069 | $136,931 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $195,000 | $75,262 | $119,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map