2055 Torchwood Loop S Columbus, OH 43229
Forest Park East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $310,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2055 Torchwood Loop S, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $293,571, approximately $162 per square foot. 2055 Torchwood Loop S is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Parkmoor Elementary School, Woodward Park Middle School, and Northland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Sold by
Rossetti Harvey P
Bought by
Brown George E and Brown Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown George E | $95,000 | -- | |
| -- | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 | $78,930 | $18,130 | $60,800 |
| 2024 | $3,103 | $78,930 | $18,130 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $78,930 | $18,130 | $60,800 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $58,590 | $11,550 | $47,040 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $58,590 | $11,550 | $47,040 |
| 2020 | $2,593 | $58,590 | $11,550 | $47,040 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $43,900 | $8,580 | $35,320 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $43,900 | $8,580 | $35,320 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $43,900 | $8,580 | $35,320 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $37,350 | $8,050 | $29,300 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $37,350 | $8,050 | $29,300 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $37,350 | $8,050 | $29,300 |
| 2013 | $909 | $39,305 | $8,470 | $30,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map