2056 Elwin Way Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated payment $2,776/month
About This Home
Storybook charm meets opportunity in this TUDOR-STYLE home that has been loved by only two owners. With 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, and 1,853 sq. ft., the home offers a spacious layout including both a living room and family room, giving everyone room to spread out. Imagine cozy evening in the family room, relaxing in the backyards spa, and enjoying easy yard care thanks to automatic sprinklers in the front and back. Located near a great elementary school and neighborhood park, the location offers convenience and community. While the home is mostly original, its presents a wonderful opportunity to update and design the space exactly the way you want while enjoying the charm and character already in place. Home like this- with great bones, character, and location- don't come along often.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Lot Details
- 5,502 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Wood Fence
- Back Yard Fenced
- Landscaped
- Sprinklers on Timer
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
Home Design
- Tudor Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,853 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts
- High Speed Internet
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- North Park Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 054-054-055-000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $258,293 | $78,003 | $180,290 |
| 2024 | $2,793 | $253,229 | $76,474 | $176,755 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $248,265 | $74,975 | $173,290 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $243,398 | $73,505 | $169,893 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $238,626 | $72,064 | $166,562 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $236,181 | $71,326 | $164,855 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $231,551 | $69,928 | $161,623 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $227,011 | $68,557 | $158,454 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $222,561 | $67,213 | $155,348 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $218,198 | $65,896 | $152,302 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $214,922 | $64,907 | $150,015 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $210,713 | $63,636 | $147,077 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | $262 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226026522
APN: 054-54-55
- 2036 Sheldon Dr
- 2008 Sheldon Dr
- 3100 Celebrity Ln
- 3101 Wyatt Way
- 2128 Barrington Ln
- 2145 Northridge Dr
- 3037 Holiday Ln
- 2800 Prescott Rd
- 2621 Prescott Rd Unit 261
- 2621 Prescott Rd Unit 79
- 2621 Prescott Rd Unit 242
- 2621 Prescott Rd Unit 277
- 2621 Prescott Rd Unit 37
- 2621 Prescott Rd Unit 40
- 2621 Prescott Rd Unit 106
- 2621 Prescott Rd Unit 92
- 2621 Prescott Rd Unit 246
- 3601 Agate Dr
- 2329 Northridge Dr
- 3141 Lisa Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.