2056 Jane Ave Columbus, OH 43219
Woodland Holt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2056 Jane Ave, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $151,685, approximately $145 per square foot. 2056 Jane Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including South Mifflin Stem Academy (K-6), Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and Cesar Chavez College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $37,910 | $9,140 | $28,770 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $37,910 | $9,140 | $28,770 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $37,905 | $9,135 | $28,770 |
| 2022 | $936 | $17,610 | $2,520 | $15,090 |
| 2021 | $938 | $17,610 | $2,520 | $15,090 |
| 2020 | $989 | $17,610 | $2,520 | $15,090 |
| 2019 | $862 | $13,860 | $2,030 | $11,830 |
| 2018 | $963 | $13,860 | $2,030 | $11,830 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $13,860 | $2,030 | $11,830 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $17,220 | $2,870 | $14,350 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $17,220 | $2,870 | $14,350 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $17,220 | $2,870 | $14,350 |
| 2013 | $586 | $19,145 | $3,185 | $15,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map