NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2056 Plum Tree Rd Bettendorf, IA 52722

Estimated Value: $403,000 - $436,890

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,455 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2025

Last sale price $415,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,705 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Don't miss this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom ranch in the sought-after Deer Ridge.This home offers convenient main-level living, including a laundry room on the main floor! This spacious, open-concept layout with great natural light and tons of closet space in all bedrooms. The kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly, leading out to a lovely deck! The large finished basement is a true highlight, featuring a fireplace, an extra bedroom, bathroom, and plenty of space for a recreation room, home theater, or workout area. Move in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Dietz

BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC License #S68998000 / 47520120 Listed on: 02/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Craig Stiles

MPM Realty License #B66473000/471022773

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,592

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 82x16x47x165

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,455 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,592

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Subdivision Name: Deer Ridge
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Legal Description: DEER RIDGE 4TH ADDN., LOT
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Egress Window, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • LivingArea: 2455
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Other,Great Room

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 100

Schools

  • High School: Pleasant Valley

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Dimensions: 82X16X47X165
  • Zoning: Resid

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5592
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2025
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
List Price
$455,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-8.79%
Views
171
Current Estimated Value
$422,223

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,223
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.64%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2025
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Otoole Loras Joseph and Otoole Mark Thomas
Bought by
Tony Elias And Candace Elias Revocable Trust and Elias
Seller's Agent
Kelly Dietz
BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Craig Stiles
MPM Realty
List Price
$455,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-8.79%
Views
171

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Oppel Curt A
Bought by
Otoole Loras J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Toole Grantors Lynne O and O' Toole Loras J
Bought by
Toole Lynne A O and Lynne A O Toole Revocable Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aqel Hani $418,500 None Listed On Document
Tony Elias And Candace Elias Revocable Trust $415,000 None Listed On Document
Otoole Loras J -- None Available
Otoole Loras J $150,000 None Available
Toole Lynne A O -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Otoole Loras J $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Sold $415,000 -8.8% $169 / Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2025 02/21/25 For Sale $455,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,408 $409,000 $68,600 $340,400
2024 $5,592 $375,200 $46,800 $328,400
2023 $5,496 $375,200 $46,800 $328,400
2022 $5,440 $310,980 $46,810 $264,170
2021 $5,440 $310,980 $46,810 $264,170
2020 $5,362 $296,340 $46,810 $249,530
2019 $5,250 $286,740 $46,810 $239,930
2018 $5,144 $286,740 $46,810 $239,930
2017 $4,908 $286,740 $46,810 $239,930
2016 $4,824 $264,990 $0 $0
2015 $4,824 $253,820 $0 $0
2014 $4,674 $253,820 $0 $0
2013 $4,590 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $256,060 $41,610 $214,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: QC4260646

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 842239209

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.