2056 Willow Oak Dr Mobile, AL 36695
Yorkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,732 - $282,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2056 Willow Oak Dr, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $268,933, approximately $143 per square foot. 2056 Willow Oak Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including O'rourke Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen An G and Than Trena Thuy Tran
Bought by
Beasley David Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,731
Outstanding Balance
$114,008
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Tran Hon V and Nguyen Duong
Bought by
Nguyen An G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Heyl Steven T and Heyl Colleen M
Bought by
Tran Hon V and Nguyen Duong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Moser Stephen P and Moser Julie Ann
Bought by
Heyl Steven T and Heyl Colleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,400
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
The Mitchell Company Inc
Bought by
Moser Stephen P and Moser Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beasley David Michael | $174,900 | None Available | |
| Nguyen An G | $115,300 | -- | |
| Tran Hon V | -- | -- | |
| Heyl Steven T | -- | -- | |
| Moser Stephen P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beasley David Michael | $171,731 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen An G | $114,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Hon V | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heyl Steven T | $123,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Moser Stephen P | $136,500 | |
| Closed | Nguyen An G | $28,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $28,040 | $3,000 | $25,040 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $26,460 | $2,800 | $23,660 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $21,560 | $2,820 | $18,740 |
| 2022 | $923 | $20,410 | $2,560 | $17,850 |
| 2021 | $838 | $18,660 | $2,560 | $16,100 |
| 2020 | $848 | $18,850 | $2,560 | $16,290 |
| 2019 | $819 | $18,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $814 | $18,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $737 | $16,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $747 | $16,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $661 | $14,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map