20562 E Tempra St Palmer, AK 99645
Knik River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20562 E Tempra St, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $293,225, approximately $215 per square foot. 20562 E Tempra St is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Butte Elementary School, Palmer High School, and Palmer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Verrier Joseph E and Cummings Grace G
Bought by
Burg Gerald J and Droese Angela K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,998
Outstanding Balance
$55,473
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,752
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burg Gerald J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burg Gerald J | $132,998 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $238,400 | $13,500 | $224,900 |
| 2024 | $3,230 | $217,800 | $13,500 | $204,300 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $209,000 | $13,500 | $195,500 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $189,700 | $13,500 | $176,200 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $166,600 | $13,500 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $158,200 | $13,500 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $151,400 | $13,500 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $150,300 | $13,500 | $136,800 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $149,200 | $13,500 | $135,700 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $150,800 | $13,500 | $137,300 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $146,900 | $13,500 | $133,400 |
| 2014 | $2,411 | $143,300 | $13,500 | $129,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map