Estimated Value: $187,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20569 S Castro Ave, Laton, CA 93242 and is currently estimated at $278,355, approximately $177 per square foot. 20569 S Castro Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Laton Elementary School, Conejo Middle School, and Laton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Mro Investments Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Enrique and Hernandez Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Valdez Arthur E
Bought by
Mro Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Hunt Jeanette Renee
Bought by
Valdez Arthur E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,452
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
O Daniel Marie Trust
Bought by
Valdez Arthur E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,452
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Marie Odaniel Ruby and Marie M
Bought by
Odaniel Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Enrique | $110,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mro Investments Inc | $67,500 | Placer Title | |
| Valdez Arthur E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Valdez Arthur E | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Odaniel Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdez Arthur E | $84,452 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $138,153 | $31,394 | $106,759 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $132,790 | $30,176 | $102,614 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $130,187 | $29,585 | $100,602 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $127,635 | $29,005 | $98,630 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $126,327 | $28,708 | $97,619 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $123,851 | $28,146 | $95,705 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $121,424 | $27,595 | $93,829 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $119,044 | $27,054 | $91,990 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $116,711 | $26,524 | $90,187 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $114,959 | $26,126 | $88,833 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $112,708 | $25,615 | $87,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map