$1,210,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $7,491/month

Total Views 2,952
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,550 Sq Ft
$341 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

WOW! Wait until you see the ‘picture window’ golf course view offered by this custom-designed, 4-bedroom + Den, 3 bath mini-mansion! This spacious, well-price home checks all boxes for sensational SW Florida living! The oversized lot hosts a circular drive that leads to the 3-car garage! The Island Kitchen will meet your chef’s culinary needs with plenty of beautiful granite workspace and 42-inch custom cabinetry! It all blends right into the family room with a built-in wet bar, entertainment center and pocket sliders that expand the view to the marvelous pool & spa. It's easy to see by Wildcat Run Golf & Country Club's picturesque surroundings why it is the perfect place to relax and recharge. The Arnold Palmer Signature 18-hole championship course has been recently renovated, plus there is tennis, pickleball, social activities and superb dining. See it soon and start ‘Living the Dream!’ (Professional pictures coming soon!)

Listing Agent

DeWayne Talley

Waterside Realty Group, Inc License #251500142 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,738

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 25,134 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 224 x 223 x 101 x 155
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Home has East and West Exposure
  • Oversized Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $309 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,550 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 272
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-46-26-E3-01000.2720

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, cable TV, internet, legal/accounting, reserve fund, road maintenance, street lights, security
  • Private Membership Available
  • Association Phone (239) 454-1101

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,738

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

HOA Fees

$309 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.577
  • Lot Size: 224 x 223 x 101 x 155
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: WILDCAT RUN
  • Directions: From I-75 take Exit 123 East on Corkscrew Rd. for approximately 2 miles. Enter at the Gate on the South side of the road. Once through the gate turn Left on Wildcat Run Dr. and follow it around to 20569 Wildcat Run, which will be on the Right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: West
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: Fiberglass, Gunite, In Ground
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, RefrigeratorWithIce Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Bedroom on Main Level, Bathtub, Tray Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Family/Dining Room, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Custom Mirrors, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower
  • Living Area: 3550.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Office, Screened Porch
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Single Hung, Sliding, Impact Glass, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Oversized Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Gas Heat, Heated, In Ground, Pool Equipment, Screen Enclosure
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Golf Course, Landscaped
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Disclosure on File, Deed Restriction, RV Restriction(s), Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Gas Grill
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Tub
  • Security: Security Gate, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Shopping, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green(s), RV/Boat Storage, Restaurant, See Remarks, Tennis Court(s), Management
  • Association Fee: 3710.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: (239) 454-1101
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Conditional

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Cable TV, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Reserve Fund, Road Maintenance, Street Lights, Security

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30-46-26-E3-01000.2720
  • Zoning Description: PUD

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 450

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8738.09
  • Tax Lot: 272
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,738 $683,133 -- --
2024 $8,224 $663,880 -- --
2023 $8,224 $644,544 $0 $0
2022 $8,157 $625,771 $0 $0
2021 $8,148 $607,545 $193,185 $414,360
2020 $7,780 $535,400 $189,450 $345,950
2019 $9,341 $641,974 $155,000 $486,974
2018 $8,786 $591,117 $155,000 $436,117
2017 $10,214 $671,043 $165,000 $506,043
2016 $10,737 $691,499 $165,000 $526,499
2015 $10,367 $646,575 $145,000 $501,575
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2026 06/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $1,210,000 -- $341 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $742,000 Stewart Title Company
Warranty Deed $259,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Warranty Deed $169,900 South Fl Trust Title Co Llc
Warranty Deed $115,500 --
Warranty Deed $89,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $127,425 Unknown
Previous Owner $103,950 No Value Available
Previous Owner $82,366 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

DeWayne Talley

DeWayne Talley

Waterside Realty Group, Inc

(239) 453-4427

Section Image

Upon graduating from the ICJC in Kansas, DeWayne joined the U.S. Navy and was honored with the American Spirit Award. After surviving a plane crash and three overseas deployments he was Honorably Discharged and returned to Kansas State University where he 'tested the real estate market.' While attending college he sold twelve homes in his first 45 days and 2 years later he opened the first of five real estate companies.