2057 Oregon Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
South Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,608 - $732,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2057 Oregon Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $702,152, approximately $697 per square foot. 2057 Oregon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2022
Sold by
Armendariz Rosa Maria
Bought by
Arniendaruz Rosa Maria and Barraza Mariana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Barraza Juan and Armendariz Rosa Maria
Bought by
Armendariz Rosa Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Barraza Juan and Barraza Rosa M Armendariz
Bought by
Barraza Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,111
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Barraza Armando
Bought by
Barraza Juan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arniendaruz Rosa Maria | -- | Timios Title | |
| Armendariz Rosa Maria | -- | Timios | |
| Barraza Juan | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Barraza Juan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barraza Juan | $134,111 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $240,819 | $141,393 | $99,426 |
| 2024 | $3,264 | $236,098 | $138,621 | $97,477 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $231,469 | $135,903 | $95,566 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $226,932 | $133,239 | $93,693 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $222,483 | $130,627 | $91,856 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $215,886 | $126,753 | $89,133 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $211,654 | $124,268 | $87,386 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $203,438 | $119,444 | $83,994 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $200,383 | $117,650 | $82,733 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $196,459 | $115,346 | $81,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map