2057 S Atlantic Blvd Commerce, CA 90040
Studio
--
Bath
6,592
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2057 S Atlantic Blvd, Commerce, CA 90040. 2057 S Atlantic Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bandini Elementary School, Rosewood Park School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Uribe Juan and Uribe Maricela
Bought by
Molayem George and Hess Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$845,000
Outstanding Balance
$512,306
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
International Assn Of Bridge Structural
Bought by
Uribe Juan Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$657,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molayem George | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Uribe Juan Antonio | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molayem George | $845,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uribe Juan Antonio | $657,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,550 | $1,070,477 | $616,297 | $454,180 |
| 2024 | $13,550 | $1,049,488 | $604,213 | $445,275 |
| 2023 | $13,574 | $1,028,911 | $592,366 | $436,545 |
| 2022 | $13,107 | $1,008,737 | $580,751 | $427,986 |
| 2021 | $12,633 | $988,959 | $569,364 | $419,595 |
| 2019 | $12,146 | $959,627 | $552,477 | $407,150 |
| 2018 | $12,338 | $940,812 | $541,645 | $399,167 |
| 2016 | $11,754 | $904,281 | $520,613 | $383,668 |
| 2015 | $11,043 | $890,698 | $512,793 | $377,905 |
| 2014 | $10,907 | $873,252 | $502,749 | $370,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map