Seller's Agent in 2021
Jayme Harris
Somers Sotheby's International Realty Eagle River
(907) 947-6787
14 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $494,000
Designed to take full advantage of the stunning panoramic mountain views, this updated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home features vaulted ceilings over the open concept main living area w/large windows to enjoy the southern exposure. There is a large full length deck to BBQ and view the glacier! Master bedroom features a large window with mountain views and a large walk-in closet to adjoining full bath.New paint and carpet throughout (Pet Protect Mystic Charm). Custom blackout blinds in all bedrooms and most windows. Two more bedrooms and full bath on second level and daylight walkout basement offers spacious bonus room/optional fourth bedroom with third full bathroom. Fenced back yard. Situated close to JBER, Anchorage, shopping, schools and Lion's Park.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Somers Sotheby's International Realty Eagle River License #130617 Listed on: 06/15/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Kathi Olmstead
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties License #11639
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Emily | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Heath Kevin M | -- | Fidelity Title Agency Of Ak |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Emily | $370,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Heath Kevin M | $311,455 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2021 08/17/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2021 06/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,877 | $451,800 | $106,400 | $345,400 |
| 2024 | $6,877 | $425,300 | $88,100 | $337,200 |
| 2023 | $6,347 | $381,200 | $85,000 | $296,200 |
| 2022 | $6,224 | $372,900 | $81,900 | $291,000 |
| 2021 | $6,054 | $340,300 | $81,900 | $258,400 |
| 2020 | $5,450 | $340,600 | $81,900 | $258,700 |
| 2019 | $5,330 | $326,600 | $81,900 | $244,700 |
| 2018 | $5,286 | $326,900 | $81,900 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $5,272 | $329,100 | $81,900 | $247,200 |
| 2016 | $4,267 | $323,300 | $81,900 | $241,400 |
| 2015 | $4,267 | $321,400 | $80,000 | $241,400 |
| 2014 | $4,267 | $311,800 | $75,500 | $236,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jayme Harris
Somers Sotheby's International Realty Eagle River
(907) 947-6787
14 in this area
73 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kathi Olmstead
RE/MAX
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 21-9250
APN: 06732346000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.