NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2058 Attenborough St Shakopee, MN 55379

Estimated Value: $510,000 - $563,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,514 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2024

Last sale price $520,000 $207 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,320 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Mud Room
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Shakopee Senior High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2024

Welcome to your modern retreat! Enjoy outdoor living on the spacious 20x25 deck accompanied by 5 mature trees planted in 2022, providing a tranquil backdrop for outdoor relaxation and gatherings, complemented by a full privacy fence. Inside, discover the convenience of keyless entry and a fully equipped smart system through WebCo. The main floor boasts an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, beautiful cabinetry, and a cozy gas fireplace. You'll love the versatility of the flex room adjacent to the kitchen on the main floor, offering endless possibilities to suit your lifestyle - featuring a custom walnut counter and cabinets installed in October 2023. The primary suite is complete with a custom closet system in the walk in, and a private bathroom. Other highlights include beautiful landscaping around the front porch, new flooring installed in 2023, and a new dishwasher in 2023. Schedule your showing today and discover the appeal of this thoughtfully designed home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hope Walker

JPW Realty Listed on: 04/12/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,440

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 140x65
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Windermere South 2Nd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 274900270

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,440

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1856
  • Unit Levels: Three Level Split
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Rental License?: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Drain Tiled, Egress Window(s), Finished, Concrete, Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Humidifier, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 2514
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 658
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen, Dining Room, Living Room, Flex Room, Mud Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom, Recreation Room, Bedroom 4, Laundry

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • PatioPorchType: Deck,Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s),Deck,Kitchen Center Island,Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet,Paneled Doors,Porch,In-Ground Sprinkler,Vaulted Ceiling(s),Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Shakopee
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 952-496-5006

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 140x65
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick/Stone, Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 274900270
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5440
  • TaxWithAssessments: 5440.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2024
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
List Price
$514,900
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
0.99%
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$532,167

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,167
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.24%
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$510,063
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,104

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2024
Closed on
May 30, 2024
List Price
$514,900
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
0.99%
Views
50

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$510,063
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,104

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Joy Biletnikoff and Joy Kimberly
Bought by
Schiller Peter J and Schiller Jane M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$413,250
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Biletnikoff Ephriam and Biletnikoff Kimberly Joy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$387,810
Interest Rate
3.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mueller Joshua $520,000 --
Mueller Joshua $520,000 Title Mark
Schiller Peter J $435,000 First American Title
Biletnikoff Ephriam $399,809 Dhi Title Agency
Schiller Peter Peter $435,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mueller Joshua $520,000
Closed Mueller Joshua $531,180
Previous Owner Schiller Peter J $413,250
Previous Owner Biletnikoff Ephriam $387,810
Closed Schiller Peter Peter $413,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2024 06/27/24 Sold $520,000 +1.0% $207 / Sq Ft
05/17/2024 05/17/24 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2024 04/18/24 For Sale $514,900 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,750 $523,200 $147,900 $375,300
2024 $5,260 $537,800 $160,700 $377,100
2023 $5,440 $491,300 $186,600 $304,700
2022 $5,272 $498,700 $186,600 $312,100
2021 $1,502 $413,700 $149,600 $264,100
2020 $336 $149,400 $135,300 $14,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6518225

NorthstarMLS

APN: 27-490-027-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.