2058 Bolivar Ct Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,578 - $822,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2058 Bolivar Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $814,395, approximately $457 per square foot. 2058 Bolivar Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Segura Rodolfo
Bought by
Segura Rodolfo Jose and The Rodolfo Jose Segura Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Segura Rodolfo and Glavey Maria E
Bought by
Segura Rodolfo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segura Rodolfo Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Segura Rodolfo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,368 | $422,978 | $236,454 | $186,524 |
| 2024 | $5,368 | $414,685 | $231,818 | $182,867 |
| 2023 | $5,049 | $406,554 | $227,272 | $179,282 |
| 2022 | $5,023 | $398,583 | $222,816 | $175,767 |
| 2021 | $4,981 | $390,768 | $218,447 | $172,321 |
| 2020 | $4,875 | $386,763 | $216,208 | $170,555 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $225,349 | $77,436 | $147,913 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $220,931 | $75,918 | $145,013 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $216,600 | $74,430 | $142,170 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $212,354 | $72,971 | $139,383 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $209,167 | $71,876 | $137,291 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $205,071 | $70,469 | $134,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map