20580 Kirwin Ln Cupertino, CA 95014
Calabazas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,441,000 - $5,089,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$1,357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20580 Kirwin Ln, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $4,229,327, approximately $1,357 per square foot. 20580 Kirwin Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Sam H. Lawson Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2012
Sold by
Kuei Shin Pai and Kuei Gina Hua
Bought by
Kuei Shin Pai and Kuei Gina Hua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Kuei Homer Shin Pai and Kuei Wan Hua Fang
Bought by
Kuei Gina H and Kuei Homer Shin Pai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuei Shin Pai | -- | None Available | |
| Kuei Gina H | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kuei Gina H | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,785 | $1,138,799 | $530,494 | $608,305 |
| 2024 | $13,785 | $1,116,471 | $520,093 | $596,378 |
| 2023 | $13,649 | $1,094,581 | $509,896 | $584,685 |
| 2022 | $13,343 | $1,073,120 | $499,899 | $573,221 |
| 2021 | $13,189 | $1,052,080 | $490,098 | $561,982 |
| 2020 | $13,016 | $1,041,293 | $485,073 | $556,220 |
| 2019 | $13,028 | $1,020,876 | $475,562 | $545,314 |
| 2018 | $12,638 | $1,000,860 | $466,238 | $534,622 |
| 2017 | $12,542 | $981,237 | $457,097 | $524,140 |
| 2016 | $12,134 | $961,998 | $448,135 | $513,863 |
| 2015 | $12,036 | $947,549 | $441,404 | $506,145 |
| 2014 | $11,722 | $928,989 | $432,758 | $496,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map