20587 60th Ave Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20587 60th Ave, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $394,757, approximately $207 per square foot. 20587 60th Ave is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Kroehnert Timothy P and Kroehnert Cherish E
Bought by
Wiczek Hunter Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,220
Outstanding Balance
$287,737
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,020
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiczek Hunter Mitchell | $326,000 | Home Security Abstract & Tit | |
| Wiczek Hunter Hunter | $326,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiczek Hunter Mitchell | $316,220 | |
| Closed | Wiczek Hunter Hunter | $316,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $362,500 | $93,000 | $269,500 |
| 2024 | $3,508 | $368,200 | $86,700 | $281,500 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $326,200 | $56,400 | $269,800 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $305,900 | $43,600 | $262,300 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $202,400 | $43,000 | $159,400 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $203,900 | $43,000 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $173,800 | $41,500 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $166,300 | $41,500 | $124,800 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $146,800 | $38,900 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map