2059 Hampton Hill Dr Memphis, TN 38134
Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $278,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2059 Hampton Hill Dr, Memphis, TN 38134 and is currently estimated at $249,680, approximately $96 per square foot. 2059 Hampton Hill Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Shelby Oaks Elementary School, Kingsbury High School, and Kate Bond Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Polk Edward R
Bought by
Polk Edward R and Polk Zainora B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,709
Outstanding Balance
$31,063
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$218,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Burns Julia A
Bought by
Polk Edward R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Burns James R
Bought by
Burns Julia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polk Edward R | -- | Tri State Title & Escrow | |
| Polk Edward R | $124,500 | -- | |
| Burns Julia A | -- | -- | |
| Burns Julia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polk Edward R | $128,709 | |
| Closed | Polk Edward R | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $65,825 | $6,250 | $59,575 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $49,275 | $5,000 | $44,275 |
| 2023 | $3,002 | $49,275 | $5,000 | $44,275 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $49,275 | $5,000 | $44,275 |
| 2021 | $3,037 | $49,275 | $5,000 | $44,275 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $28,775 | $5,000 | $23,775 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $28,775 | $5,000 | $23,775 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $28,775 | $5,000 | $23,775 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $28,775 | $5,000 | $23,775 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $26,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $26,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map