5388 Rappahannock Dr Memphis, TN 38134
Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5388 Rappahannock Dr, Memphis, TN 38134 and is currently estimated at $210,854, approximately $120 per square foot. 5388 Rappahannock Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Shelby Oaks Elementary School, Kingsbury High School, and Kate Bond Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Wright Thomas J and Wright Kathy J
Bought by
Campbell Richard E and Campbell Clara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Outstanding Balance
$56,575
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$154,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Everett Marsha E
Bought by
Wright Thomas J and Wright Kathy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,949
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Richard E | $127,000 | Executive Title & Closing In | |
| Wright Thomas J | $75,000 | -- | |
| Wright Thomas J | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Richard E | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Thomas J | $74,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $56,775 | $6,250 | $50,525 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $43,200 | $5,000 | $38,200 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $43,200 | $5,000 | $38,200 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $43,200 | $5,000 | $38,200 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $43,200 | $5,000 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $25,200 | $5,000 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $25,200 | $5,000 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $25,200 | $5,000 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $25,200 | $5,000 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $23,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $23,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map