2059 Swift Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $703,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2059 Swift Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $619,046, approximately $274 per square foot. 2059 Swift Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
White Thomas Dale and White Janice Lorene
Bought by
White Thomas Dale and White Janice Lorene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,908
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$326,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
White Thomas D and White Janice L
Bought by
White Thomas Dale and White Janice Lorene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
White Barbara A
Bought by
White Thomas D and White Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,500
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Dudley Kevin R and Dudley Cindy
Bought by
White Thomas D and White Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Rogers Ronnie L and Rogers Pamela A
Bought by
Dudley Kevin R and Dudley Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,800
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Thomas Dale | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| White Thomas Dale | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| White Thomas Dale | -- | None Available | |
| White Thomas D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| White Thomas D | $233,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dudley Kevin R | $202,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Thomas Dale | $329,000 | |
| Closed | White Thomas D | $249,500 | |
| Closed | White Thomas D | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dudley Kevin R | $181,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,066 | $344,187 | $94,534 | $249,653 |
| 2023 | $3,912 | $330,823 | $90,864 | $239,959 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $324,337 | $89,083 | $235,254 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $317,979 | $87,337 | $230,642 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $314,720 | $86,442 | $228,278 |
| 2019 | $3,665 | $308,550 | $84,748 | $223,802 |
| 2018 | $3,585 | $302,501 | $83,087 | $219,414 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $296,570 | $81,458 | $215,112 |
| 2016 | $3,404 | $290,756 | $79,861 | $210,895 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $286,390 | $78,662 | $207,728 |
| 2014 | $3,291 | $280,781 | $77,122 | $203,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map