Seller's Agent in 2025
John Angelico
United Country Mountain Brokers
(970) 406-0522
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $614,000
"Honey, Stop the car!" This might be best deal in Rowley Downs today! This well cared for single family home is in a terrific location on a quiet Cul-De-Sac backing openspace and is waiting for you to call it home. You will enjoy the roomy interior spaces and large windows that flood the home with light. The vaulted ceilings in the living room and custom window treatments are sure to impress. The oversized master bedroom, five piece master bath and walk in closet allow enough room for everyone. This 3 BR/2.5 BA home has 2097 sq ft of finished living area and 864 sq ft in the unfinished basement. You will revel in the serenity of the shaded back yard and mature plantings including a cactus garden. There is a handy garden shed and fenced backyard. The green belt behind the house gives this property the feel of a much larger acreage. This prime location in Rowley Downs is just a few minutes walk to Old Downtown Parker, the Pace Center, the Parker Public Library, the ice skating rink, the Arts Distirct and Tallman Meadow Park. Ride your bike or stroll down to the Sunday Farmer's Market. Walking distance to Iron Horse Elementary. The community has a clubhouse, three playgrounds, baseball field and a sand volleyball court. This home is ready for your upgrades and updates, add your personal touches to make it your own. This well priced home in Rowley Downs won't last. Act now and make this excellent location a palce to call home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
United Country Mountain Brokers Brokerage Email: John@ColoradoMountain-RealEstate.com,719-836-9026 License #40046190 Listed on: 06/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groom Kenneth | $587,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wojtul John Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Wojtul Jon Paul | $260,000 | Security Title | |
| Bronkan William M | $275,000 | Title America | |
| Gryskiewicz Anthony J | -- | -- | |
| Gryskiewicz Anthony J | -- | -- | |
| Gryskiewicz Anthony J | $150,000 | -- | |
| Windle Jim C | $138,500 | -- | |
| White Eldon James | $143,400 | -- | |
| Richmond Homes Ltd | $129,900 | -- | |
| Parker Properties Joint Venture | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groom Kenneth | $576,367 | |
| Previous Owner | Wojtul Jon Paul | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bronkan William M | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Sold | $587,000 | 0.0% | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Price Changed | $587,000 | -3.6% | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | For Sale | $609,000 | -- | $290 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,543 | $39,390 | $10,920 | $28,470 |
| 2024 | $3,543 | $44,250 | $10,280 | $33,970 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $44,250 | $10,280 | $33,970 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $30,820 | $6,010 | $24,810 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $30,820 | $6,010 | $24,810 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $30,130 | $5,800 | $24,330 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $30,130 | $5,800 | $24,330 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $25,450 | $5,230 | $20,220 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $25,450 | $5,230 | $20,220 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $23,030 | $4,780 | $18,250 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $23,030 | $4,780 | $18,250 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $18,900 | $4,380 | $14,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Angelico
United Country Mountain Brokers
(970) 406-0522
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andrea Wright
LIV Sotheby's International Realty
(303) 500-8862
117 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 1552448
APN: 2233-233-08-036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.