206 2nd St Seal Beach, CA 90740
Estimated Value: $2,562,510 - $3,497,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,918
Sq Ft
$1,006/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 2nd St, Seal Beach, CA 90740 and is currently estimated at $2,936,628, approximately $1,006 per square foot. 206 2nd St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including J. H. Mcgaugh Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Knighton John V
Bought by
John V And Sherrie M Knighton Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2002
Sold by
Knighton John V and Knighton Sherrie J
Bought by
Knighton John and Knighton Sherrie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John V And Sherrie M Knighton Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knighton John | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knighton John | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,066 | $874,431 | $364,560 | $509,871 |
| 2024 | $10,066 | $857,286 | $357,412 | $499,874 |
| 2023 | $9,840 | $840,477 | $350,404 | $490,073 |
| 2022 | $9,735 | $823,998 | $343,534 | $480,464 |
| 2021 | $9,516 | $807,842 | $336,798 | $471,044 |
| 2020 | $9,529 | $799,559 | $333,344 | $466,215 |
| 2019 | $9,235 | $783,882 | $326,808 | $457,074 |
| 2018 | $8,813 | $768,512 | $320,400 | $448,112 |
| 2017 | $8,626 | $753,444 | $314,118 | $439,326 |
| 2016 | $8,461 | $738,671 | $307,959 | $430,712 |
| 2015 | $8,353 | $727,576 | $303,333 | $424,243 |
| 2014 | $8,150 | $713,324 | $297,391 | $415,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map