206 Boyle Dr Eureka, CA 95503
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Boyle Dr, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $454,608, approximately $324 per square foot. 206 Boyle Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Winship Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Newman Michael L
Bought by
Gergowicz Gary and Gergowicz Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,379
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$397,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Newman Susan L
Bought by
Newman Michael L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gergowicz Gary | $209,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Newman Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gergowicz Gary | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $302,680 | $101,370 | $201,310 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $296,746 | $99,383 | $197,363 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $290,929 | $97,435 | $193,494 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $285,225 | $95,525 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $279,633 | $93,652 | $185,981 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $276,766 | $92,692 | $184,074 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $271,340 | $90,875 | $180,465 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $266,021 | $89,094 | $176,927 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $260,806 | $87,348 | $173,458 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $255,693 | $85,636 | $170,057 |
| 2015 | $2,740 | $251,853 | $84,350 | $167,503 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $246,920 | $82,698 | $164,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map