216 Boyle Dr Eureka, CA 95503
Estimated Value: $408,072 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Boyle Dr, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $462,768, approximately $236 per square foot. 216 Boyle Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Winship Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Onstad Richard John
Bought by
Onstad Richard John and Onstad Elizabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Warren James E and Warren Sharon A
Bought by
Onstad Mary A and Onstad Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onstad Richard John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Onstad Mary A | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Onstad Mary A | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $236,137 | $84,681 | $151,456 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $231,508 | $83,021 | $148,487 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $226,970 | $81,394 | $145,576 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $222,521 | $79,799 | $142,722 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $218,159 | $78,235 | $139,924 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $215,923 | $77,433 | $138,490 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $211,690 | $75,915 | $135,775 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $207,540 | $74,427 | $133,113 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $203,471 | $72,968 | $130,503 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $199,483 | $71,538 | $127,945 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $196,488 | $70,464 | $126,024 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $192,640 | $69,084 | $123,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map