NOT LISTED FOR SALE

206 Cardinal Ln Vallejo, CA 94589

Estimated Value: $509,000 - $564,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,546 Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 206 Cardinal Ln, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $522,866, approximately $338 per square foot. 206 Cardinal Ln is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Hurtchinson Jandiala Burgewtt and Hurtchinson Margaret Joan
Bought by
Hurtchinson Judia Burgett
Current Estimated Value
$522,866

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,998
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$303,868

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Burgett Margaret J and Burgett Delmar L
Bought by
Burgett Delmar L and Burgett Margaret J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,760
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Burgett Delmar L and Burgett Margaret J
Bought by
Burgett Delmar L and Burgett Margaret S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
7.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hurtchinson Judia Burgett -- Fidelity National Title Co
Sejrf Llc $300,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Burgett Delmar L -- Chicago
Burgett Delmar L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sejrf Llc $256,000
Previous Owner Burgett Delmar L $152,760
Previous Owner Burgett Delmar L $101,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,246 $460,817 $113,781 $347,036
2024 $6,246 $451,782 $111,550 $340,232
2023 $5,922 $442,924 $109,363 $333,561
2022 $5,842 $434,240 $107,219 $327,021
2021 $5,715 $425,726 $105,117 $320,609
2020 $5,760 $421,362 $104,040 $317,322
2019 $5,603 $413,100 $102,000 $311,100
2018 $1,222 $54,647 $10,750 $43,897
2017 $1,139 $53,577 $10,540 $43,037
2016 $566 $52,528 $10,334 $42,194
2015 $558 $51,740 $10,179 $41,561
2014 $549 $50,727 $9,980 $40,747
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.