218 Cardinal Ln Vallejo, CA 94589
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Cardinal Ln, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $557,292, approximately $271 per square foot. 218 Cardinal Ln is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Antonio Fernandez
Bought by
Fernandez Antonio and Fernandez Cristian Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,410
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$156,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Fernandez Antonio and Ramirez Renee Brianna Martinez
Bought by
Fernandez Antonio and Sarmiento Joselyn Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Fernandez Maria Antolina Maldonado
Bought by
Fernanez Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Maldonado Maria
Bought by
Fernandez Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2015
Sold by
Russell Joan L
Bought by
The Joan L Russell Living Trust and Russell Joan L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Antonio | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fernandez Antonio | $222,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Fernanez Antonio | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Sarmiento Joselyn Maria | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Fernandez Antonio | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fernandez Antonio | $290,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The Joan L Russell Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Antonio | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Antonio | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Antonio | $284,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,873 | $517,167 | $142,853 | $374,314 |
| 2024 | $6,873 | $507,027 | $140,052 | $366,975 |
| 2023 | $5,653 | $418,787 | $99,256 | $319,531 |
| 2022 | $5,571 | $410,576 | $97,310 | $313,266 |
| 2021 | $5,450 | $402,526 | $95,402 | $307,124 |
| 2020 | $5,490 | $398,399 | $94,424 | $303,975 |
| 2019 | $5,339 | $390,588 | $92,573 | $298,015 |
| 2018 | $4,091 | $301,716 | $78,030 | $223,686 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $295,800 | $76,500 | $219,300 |
| 2016 | $3,346 | $290,000 | $75,000 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $701 | $64,367 | $10,179 | $54,188 |
| 2014 | $691 | $63,107 | $9,980 | $53,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map