206 Catalina Ave Avalon, CA 90704
Estimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,588,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Catalina Ave, Avalon, CA 90704 and is currently estimated at $1,237,240, approximately $724 per square foot. 206 Catalina Ave is a home with nearby schools including Avalon K-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Estrada Kathy Lou and Estrada David
Bought by
Estrada David and Estrada Kathy Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Gemilere Deceased Ruth
Bought by
Estrada Kathy and Estrada David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada David | -- | None Available | |
| Estrada Kathy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,693 | $112,222 | $54,398 | $57,824 |
| 2024 | $3,693 | $110,023 | $53,332 | $56,691 |
| 2023 | $3,577 | $107,867 | $52,287 | $55,580 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $105,753 | $51,262 | $54,491 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $103,680 | $50,257 | $53,423 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $100,607 | $48,767 | $51,840 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $98,635 | $47,811 | $50,824 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $96,702 | $46,874 | $49,828 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $94,806 | $45,955 | $48,851 |
| 2015 | $2,408 | $93,383 | $45,265 | $48,118 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $91,555 | $44,379 | $47,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map