206 Cedar St Onamia, MN 56359
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $117,637
1
Bed
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Cedar St, Onamia, MN 56359 and is currently estimated at $85,909, approximately $109 per square foot. 206 Cedar St is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Onamia Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Wollum Dorothy M
Bought by
Ryg Rodney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryg Rodney | $25,000 | All American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $86,300 | $18,000 | $68,300 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $106,900 | $18,000 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $109,900 | $18,000 | $91,900 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $98,900 | $15,000 | $83,900 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $84,000 | $15,000 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $76,500 | $10,000 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $63,600 | $10,000 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $64,100 | $10,000 | $54,100 |
| 2017 | $946 | $56,800 | $9,800 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map