$249,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
Last list price

206 Cherry Ln Willard, MO 65781

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,388 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$104 Per Sq Ft

34 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Bonus Room
  • No HOA
  • Willard North Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully Updated 3-Bedroom Home with Bonus Room, Office Space & Backyard Retreat!
Welcome to this warm and inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that blends comfort, style, and space in all the right ways. Inside, you'll find a fully remodeled kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a double wall oven with convection, and plenty of room to cook and gather. The bathrooms have also been thoughtfully updated with modern finishes. Upstairs, a dedicated office space offer great flexibility—perfect for working from home, creating a playroom, or setting up a guest area. Downstairs, the cozy bonus room features a wood-burning fireplace, ideal for chilly evenings and relaxed weekends. Step outside to a large backyard with room to roam and enjoy the outdoors. You'll find a chicken coop, dog kennel, and a shed for extra storage—plus plenty of open space for gardening, entertaining, or just enjoying the fresh air.
Located just steps away from Willard City Park, and .7 mile from Willard North Elementary. Located on a quiet dead end street.
This move-in-ready home has the updates you want and the space you need—inside and out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Harralson

ReeceNichols - Springfield License #2025013607 Listed on: 02/13/2026

ReeceNichols - Springfield

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Montgomery

The Firm Real Estate, LLC License #2016031981

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,666

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Kennel
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,388 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Home Security

  • Storm Windows
  • Storm Doors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0723303030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,666

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Biggs
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2388.0
  • Architectural Style: 2 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 2388.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Architecture 2 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Wall Oven - Double Electric, Convection Oven, Cooktop-Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Family Room, Great Room
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Smoke Detector(s), Fire Alarm, W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower, Quartz Counters
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Storm Window(s), Tilt-In
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Office: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Pantry: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Beamed Ceilings: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room (Main Floor): Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop-Electric: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Appliances:Exhaust Fan: Yes
  • Appliances:Wall Oven - Double Electric: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Family Room: Yes
  • Appliances:Convection Oven: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bonus Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Fire Alarm: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Great Room2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Quartz Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Cable Available, Rain Gutters, Storm Door(s)
  • Fencing: Wood, Privacy, Full
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Front Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Side By Side, Parking Pad, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Pad: Yes
  • Parking Features:Side By Side: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Wall Furnace, Central, Fireplace
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Fireplace2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Wood: Yes
  • Heating:Wall Furnace: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Willard

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
  • Green Energy Efficient:Thermostat: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • Parcel #: 0723303030

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1666.08
  • Tax Tract: 23

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: WD North
  • High School: Willard

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$255,000
Views
1469

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,750
Outstanding Balance
$8,750
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,077

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2020
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
List Price
$159,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,735
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Haley Dany W and Haley Kathryn R
Bought by
Haley Danny W and Haley Kathryn R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,250
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Trustee Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $8,750 New Conventional
Open $245,471 FHA
Previous Owner $149,735 FHA
Previous Owner $69,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $249,000 -2.4% $104 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $255,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
01/25/2026 01/25/26 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Sale $255,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
01/11/2026 01/11/26 Off Market -- -- --
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $255,000 -1.9% $107 / Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Price Changed $260,000 -1.1% $109 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Price Changed $263,000 -0.8% $110 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 For Sale $265,000 +66.7% $111 / Sq Ft
12/21/2020 12/21/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/31/2020 10/31/20 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2020 09/15/20 For Sale $159,000 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,812 $30,060 $6,650 $23,410
2024 $1,666 $26,900 $4,750 $22,150
2023 $1,661 $26,900 $4,750 $22,150
2022 $1,440 $23,710 $4,750 $18,960
2021 $1,438 $23,710 $4,750 $18,960
2020 $1,431 $23,180 $4,750 $18,430
2019 $1,424 $23,180 $4,750 $18,430
2018 $1,265 $20,290 $4,750 $15,540
2017 $1,256 $19,040 $4,750 $14,290
2016 $1,175 $19,040 $4,750 $14,290
2015 $1,164 $19,040 $4,750 $14,290
2014 $1,113 $17,990 $4,750 $13,240

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60306951

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 07-23-303-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.