206 Clearcreek Place Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,118 - $915,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Clearcreek Place, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $890,530, approximately $632 per square foot. 206 Clearcreek Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Hills Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Daniel and Johnson Fabiola
Bought by
Johnson Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Vanlinge Timothy L and Van Linge Eva M
Bought by
Johnson Daniel and Johnson Fabiola
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,277
Outstanding Balance
$260,265
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$630,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Vanlinge Timothy L
Bought by
Vanlinge Timothy L and Van Linge Eva M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Smith Linda T and Smith Brian S
Bought by
Vanlinge Timothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Smith Linda T
Bought by
Smith Linda T and Smith Brian S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Smith Linda T
Bought by
Smith Linda T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Smith Brian S
Bought by
Smith Linda T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,750
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of San Diego Inc
Bought by
Smith Linda T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,750
Interest Rate
5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Daniel | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Johnson Daniel | $385,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Vanlinge Timothy L | -- | None Available | |
| Vanlinge Timothy L | $491,000 | First American Title | |
| Smith Linda T | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Smith Linda T | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Smith Linda T | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Smith Linda T | $168,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Daniel | $393,277 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanlinge Timothy L | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Linda T | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Linda T | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Linda T | $142,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,123 | $496,945 | $232,337 | $264,608 |
| 2024 | $6,123 | $487,202 | $227,782 | $259,420 |
| 2023 | $5,943 | $477,650 | $223,316 | $254,334 |
| 2022 | $5,901 | $468,286 | $218,938 | $249,348 |
| 2021 | $5,823 | $459,105 | $214,646 | $244,459 |
| 2020 | $5,754 | $454,399 | $212,446 | $241,953 |
| 2019 | $5,560 | $445,490 | $208,281 | $237,209 |
| 2018 | $5,451 | $436,756 | $204,198 | $232,558 |
| 2017 | $160 | $428,194 | $200,195 | $227,999 |
| 2016 | $5,227 | $419,799 | $196,270 | $223,529 |
| 2015 | $5,160 | $413,494 | $193,322 | $220,172 |
| 2014 | $5,060 | $405,396 | $189,536 | $215,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map