206 Compton Cir Unit B San Ramon, CA 94583
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,370 - $581,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
995
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Compton Cir Unit B, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $568,593, approximately $571 per square foot. 206 Compton Cir Unit B is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Twin Creeks Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Fatehi Hamid K and Fatehi Farida H
Bought by
Fatehi Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Stratton Heidi Lyn
Bought by
Fatehi Hamid K and Fatehi Farida H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Stratton Lily
Bought by
Stratton Lily
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1996
Sold by
Barbosa Richard M
Bought by
Stratton Lily
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fatehi Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fatehi Hamid K | $207,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stratton Lily | -- | None Available | |
| Stratton Lily | $134,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stratton Lily | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,725 | $260,619 | $138,159 | $122,460 |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $255,509 | $135,450 | $120,059 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $250,500 | $132,795 | $117,705 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $245,590 | $130,192 | $115,398 |
| 2021 | $3,545 | $240,776 | $127,640 | $113,136 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $233,636 | $123,855 | $109,781 |
| 2018 | $3,325 | $229,056 | $121,427 | $107,629 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $224,566 | $119,047 | $105,519 |
| 2016 | $3,137 | $220,163 | $116,713 | $103,450 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $216,857 | $114,960 | $101,897 |
| 2014 | $3,035 | $212,610 | $112,709 | $99,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map