206 Curry Rd Cranston, RI 02920
Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,023 - $464,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Curry Rd, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $428,506, approximately $323 per square foot. 206 Curry Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Stone Hill School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Parrillo Steven M and Ann-Faiola Tammy
Bought by
Amelia Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,935
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Parrillo Gilbert R
Bought by
Parrillo Steven M and Faiola Tammy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amelia Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Amelia Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Parrillo Steven M | -- | -- | |
| Parrillo Steven M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amelia Realty Llc | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Amelia Realty Llc | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,055 | $364,200 | $108,800 | $255,400 |
| 2024 | $4,734 | $347,800 | $108,800 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $4,593 | $243,000 | $71,700 | $171,300 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $243,000 | $71,700 | $171,300 |
| 2021 | $4,374 | $243,000 | $71,700 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | $206,300 | $68,200 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $4,285 | $206,300 | $68,200 | $138,100 |
| 2018 | $4,186 | $206,300 | $68,200 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $171,100 | $61,400 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $3,841 | $171,100 | $61,400 | $109,700 |
| 2015 | $3,841 | $171,100 | $61,400 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | $3,153 | $169,400 | $61,400 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map