206 E Arlen Ave Visalia, CA 93277
Mooney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,164 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Arlen Ave, Visalia, CA 93277 and is currently estimated at $581,041, approximately $246 per square foot. 206 E Arlen Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Divisadero Middle School, and Mt. Whitney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Schiro Frank A
Bought by
Schiro Frank A and Smith Schiro Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Bouma Darrell
Bought by
Schiro Frank A and Smith Schiro Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Swiney Dennis
Bought by
Bouma Darrell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Sold by
Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company
Bought by
Swiney Dennis L and Swiney Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiro Frank A | -- | None Available | |
| Schiro Frank A | $260,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bouma Darrell | $245,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Swiney Dennis L | $251,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bouma Darrell | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Swiney Dennis L | $200,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,297 | $376,579 | $79,662 | $296,917 |
| 2024 | $4,297 | $369,196 | $78,100 | $291,096 |
| 2023 | $4,172 | $361,958 | $76,569 | $285,389 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $354,862 | $75,068 | $279,794 |
| 2021 | $3,975 | $347,904 | $73,596 | $274,308 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $344,336 | $72,841 | $271,495 |
| 2019 | $3,813 | $337,585 | $71,413 | $266,172 |
| 2018 | $3,714 | $330,966 | $70,013 | $260,953 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $324,476 | $68,640 | $255,836 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $318,114 | $67,294 | $250,820 |
| 2015 | $3,321 | $301,000 | $75,000 | $226,000 |
| 2014 | $3,321 | $296,000 | $74,000 | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map