206 E Bass Ln Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $309,187 - $336,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Bass Ln, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $325,797, approximately $200 per square foot. 206 E Bass Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Boduch Helen
Bought by
Boduch Patricia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1989
Sold by
Carmon Frank
Bought by
Cervione Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
10.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boduch Patricia E | -- | -- | |
| Cervione Mark | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cervione Mark | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History