208 E Bass Ln Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $335,265 - $350,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Bass Ln, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $343,066, approximately $194 per square foot. 208 E Bass Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
Barile Carmen and Barile Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barile Carmen | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barile Carmen | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Barile Carmen | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |