C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Yontz
Real Broker, LLC
(478) 918-3075
10 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $316,817 - $369,000
Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Derby’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this beautifully designed bi-level home combines comfort, space, and convenience. The community offers a range of HOA amenities, giving you access to neighborhood features that make everyday living even better. Step inside to an open-concept main level that seamlessly connects the living room and kitchen—complete with granite countertops, stylish cabinetry, and a cozy gas fireplace. It’s the perfect setup for entertaining guests or enjoying family time. The main level also includes three spacious bedrooms, highlighted by a primary suite featuring a jetted tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. The finished lower level adds even more living space with two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a generous family room ideal for movie nights or hosting friends. Outside, you’ll find one of this home’s best features: a massive yard spanning over one-third of an acre. Enjoy a large deck with dual staircases, handy storage below, and plenty of room for gatherings, playtime, or simply relaxing in your own private space. With a three-car garage, ample parking, and a location that balances peace and convenience, this home checks every box. Schedule your showing and see why homes in this area don’t stay on the market for long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker, LLC License #00250336 Listed on: 10/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Eric Christopher | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Brashear Desiree | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Brown Timothy S | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Rekoske Richard S | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Ko Jackson | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Eric Christopher | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brashear Desiree | $276,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Timothy S | $169,434 | |
| Previous Owner | Rekoske Richard S | $169,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Ko Jackson | $122,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | +5.4% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -3.5% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | For Sale | $310,000 | +67.6% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2016 06/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2016 06/21/16 | For Sale | $185,000 | +7.2% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2014 02/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2014 02/03/14 | For Sale | $172,500 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $34,915 | $8,016 | $26,899 |
| 2023 | $4,309 | $28,682 | $6,475 | $22,207 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $25,991 | $6,107 | $19,884 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $24,289 | $3,807 | $20,482 |
| 2020 | $3,249 | $22,702 | $3,807 | $18,895 |
| 2019 | $2,984 | $20,850 | $3,807 | $17,043 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $20,045 | $3,784 | $16,261 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Yontz
Real Broker, LLC
(478) 918-3075
10 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cindy Crain
Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty
(316) 644-8396
13 in this area
153 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tina Bell
Heritage 1st Realty
(316) 209-0358
6 in this area
205 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Steve Bell
Heritage 1st Realty
(316) 209-0435
2 in this area
114 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jakob Weldon
Reece Nichols South Central Kansas
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tiffany Wells
Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty
(316) 655-8110
224 in this area
316 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 663226
APN: 217-25-0-43-03-042.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.