Estimated Value: $82,985 - $168,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Florida St, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $127,496, approximately $102 per square foot. 206 E Florida St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Bought by
Smith Carroll and Smith Geraldine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Bought by
Cook Patsy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Carroll | $25,000 | -- | |
| Cook Patsy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $11,430 | $4,130 | $7,300 |
| 2024 | $471 | $11,430 | $4,130 | $7,300 |
| 2023 | $26 | $11,430 | $4,130 | $7,300 |
| 2022 | $57 | $11,430 | $4,130 | $7,300 |
| 2021 | $37 | $11,430 | $4,130 | $7,300 |
| 2020 | $18 | $9,880 | $3,200 | $6,680 |
| 2019 | $2 | $9,880 | $3,200 | $6,680 |
| 2018 | $11 | $9,880 | $3,200 | $6,680 |
| 2017 | $330 | $9,880 | $3,200 | $6,680 |
| 2016 | $330 | $7,760 | $3,200 | $4,560 |
| 2015 | $314 | $7,390 | $1,200 | $6,190 |
| 2014 | $310 | $7,300 | $1,200 | $6,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map