Estimated Value: $80,579 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Florida St, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $109,145, approximately $87 per square foot. 312 E Florida St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Owens Linda S and Owens Linda S
Bought by
Owens Ricky Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1980
Bought by
Owens
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Ricky Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Owens | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309 | $7,270 | $3,290 | $3,980 |
| 2024 | $309 | $7,270 | $3,290 | $3,980 |
| 2023 | $309 | $7,270 | $3,290 | $3,980 |
| 2022 | $309 | $7,270 | $3,290 | $3,980 |
| 2021 | $309 | $7,270 | $3,290 | $3,980 |
| 2020 | $359 | $8,440 | $3,200 | $5,240 |
| 2019 | $359 | $8,440 | $3,200 | $5,240 |
| 2018 | $355 | $8,440 | $3,200 | $5,240 |
| 2017 | $301 | $8,440 | $3,200 | $5,240 |
| 2016 | $301 | $7,080 | $3,200 | $3,880 |
| 2015 | $274 | $6,440 | $1,200 | $5,240 |
| 2014 | $274 | $6,440 | $1,200 | $5,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map