206 E High St Shepherdstown, WV 25443
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $641,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E High St, Shepherdstown, WV 25443 and is currently estimated at $561,037, approximately $252 per square foot. 206 E High St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Shepherdstown Elementary School, Shepherdstown Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Meske Allen E
Bought by
Meske Allen E and Saunders Meske Teresa Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Arnold George P and Arnold Greta Z
Bought by
Pearcy Andrew B and Gilbert Lois R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,367
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$507,670
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meske Allen E | -- | None Available | |
| Pearcy Andrew B | $330,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearcy Andrew B | $66,000 | |
| Open | Pearcy Andrew B | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,815 | $285,800 | $155,000 | $130,800 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $275,200 | $155,000 | $120,200 |
| 2023 | $3,631 | $272,100 | $155,000 | $117,100 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $220,600 | $118,500 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $189,300 | $97,900 | $91,400 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $189,300 | $97,900 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $190,300 | $97,900 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $190,300 | $97,900 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $191,300 | $97,900 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $191,300 | $97,900 | $93,400 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $192,300 | $97,900 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $192,300 | $97,900 | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map